您好,欢迎进入贵州教师资格考试中心

贵州教师资格考试网

首页 > 学科知识

学科知识

2021年下半年老师资格证考试高级中学英语学科知识与教学才能试题及答案

发布时间:2022-01-17 09:04:17   首页 > 学科知识

  2021年下半年老师资格证考试高级中学英语学科知识与教学才能试题及答案nv2帝国网站管理系统

  一、单项选择题(本大题共30小题,每题2分,共60分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  在每题列出的四个备选项中选择一个最正确答案。请用28铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案字母按要求涂黑。错选、多项选择或未选均无分。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  1. Which of the following shows the proper rhythmical节奏的 pattern of the sentence?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  nv2帝国网站管理系统

  1.【答案】A。解析:考察句子重读。一般来说,句子中的实词需要重读,比方名词、主要动词(不包括be动词)、形容词、副词、数词等。虚词多数情况下不重读,比方代词、介词、冠词、连词等。另外,句子中要重读的词假设为双音节或多音节词,重音一般就落在该词的重读音节上,像本句中的expensive就是这种情况。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  2. In terms of manner of articulation发音方法, the sounds [p], [b], [t], [d], [k], [g] are__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. affricates塞擦音nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. fricatives擦音nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. bilabialnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. oral stopsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  2.【答案】D。解析:考察辅音的分类。根据发音方式不同,英语的辅音可以分为:塞音(stop)、鼻音(nasal)、擦音(fricative)、近音(approximant)、边音(lateral)、塞擦音(affricate)等。[p],[b],[tl,[d],[k],[g]属于气息非常强烈的通过口腔的爆破音,也称作塞音。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  3. The producers of oil and other __________ commodities have an advantage.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. fragilenv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. nonperishablenv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. waterproofednv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. stainlessnv2帝国网站管理系统

  3.【答案】B。解析:考察形容词辨析。fragile“易碎的〞,stainless“不锈的,无瑕疵的〞,nonperishable“不易坏的〞,waterproofed“防水的.不透水的〞。句意为“产石油和其他不易坏物品的消费商有优势〞。应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  4. Being__________ of money, she managed to save enough for a holiday.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. economicnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. economicalnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. economicsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. economiesnv2帝国网站管理系统

  4.【答案】B。解析:考察形近词辨析。economics意为“经济学〞,economies意为“经济〞,economic意为“经济上的〞,economical意为“节省的,合算的.经济的〞。根据句意“由于节省,她设法存够了度假的钱〞可知选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  5. Farmers are allowed to grow small gardens of their own and they sell their vegetables__________ the black market.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. onnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. atnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. innv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. fornv2帝国网站管理系统

  5.【答案】A。解析:考察介词搭配。on the market意为“上市,出售中〞,句意为“农夫们被允许在自己的菜园耕种.并将蔬菜拿到黑市上去卖〞。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  6. --I'll be away on a business trip. Would you mind looking after my cat?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  --Not at all.__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. I've no timenv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. I'd like itnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. I'd rather notnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. I'd be happy tonv2帝国网站管理系统

  6.【答案】D。解析:考察交际用语。根据句意,可将此对话翻译为“——我将要出差了,你介意帮我照顾我的猫吗?——一点也不介意,我很乐意〞。应选D。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  7. Can you imagine the difficulty I had __________ language obstacles I first studied abroad?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. to overcomenv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. overcomingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. overcomenv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. overcamenv2帝国网站管理系统

  7.【答案】B。解析:考察惯用搭配。have difficulty(in)doing sth意为“做某事有困难〞,the difficulty I had over—coming language obstacles在整个句子中作宾语.I had overcoming language obstacles是省略了关系代词that的定语从句.关系代词在句中充当宾语。应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  8.__________your valuable help, we couldn't have finished the experiment ahead of time.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. If it were not fornv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Had it not been fornv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Were it not fornv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. If it has not been fornv2帝国网站管理系统

  8.【答案】B。解析:考察虚拟语气。此题是与过去事实相反的虚拟语气,假如省略if,句子要倒装,倒装时要将助动词提早.应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  9. In a factory, Li, the guide, is interpreting for a group of foreign guests. When they have finished visiting one workshop, he would like the group to follow him to the next workshop. He says,“〞.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. This way, pleasenv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Come herenv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Follow menv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Move onnv2帝国网站管理系统

  9.【答案】A。解析:该题考察在详细语境中恰当得体运用语言的才能。导游为外宾带路时,较为礼貌和适宜的说法应该是“This way,please.〞。应选A。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  10. The relationship between "furniture" and "desk" is__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. hyponymy上下义nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. antonymy反义nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. synonymy同义nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. homonymy同音/异义nv2帝国网站管理系统

  10.【答案IA。解析:考察语义学中的涵义关系。“hyponymy〞指“上下义关系〞,“antonymy〞指“反义关系〞,synonymy指“同义关系〞,“homonymy"指“同音/形异义〞。“家具〞和“桌子〞的关系属于上下义关系。fumiture是desk的上义词(superordinate),desk是furniture的下义词(hyponym)。应选A。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  11. The core concept of the New Curriculum is __________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. promoting the professional teachers' developmentnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. letting the students choose the course independentlynv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. advocating the constructivist learningnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. for every student's developmentnv2帝国网站管理系统

  11.【答案】D。解析:考察新课标内容。新课标的主要核心内容是为了学生的一切开展。应选D。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  12. Which of the following belongs to the communicative approach?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Focus on accuracy.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Focus on fluency.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Focus on strategies.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Focus on comprehension.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  12.【答案】B。解析:考察交际法相关知识。交际法注重语言的流利性,应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  13. In a pre-listening activity, students need to learn to cope with some ambiguity不明确 in listening and realize that they can still learn even when they do not understand every single word. The aim of this activity is to develop the skill of__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. listening for specific informationnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. listening for gistnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. listening for structurenv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. listening for vocabularynv2帝国网站管理系统

  13.【答案】B。解析:考察听力教学。在听前活动中,学生需要学会应对听力过程中模糊不清的内容,并且需要意识到当他们不能完全理解每一个单词的时候仍然可以学习。这属于培养学生听主旨的才能,A为听细节.B为听主旨,C为听构造,D为听词汇。应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  14. Which of the following statements is NOT a way of presenting new vocabulary?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Defining.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Using real objects.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Writing a passage by using new words.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Giving explanations.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  14.【答案】C。解析:考察词汇教学。呈现新词汇的方法可以是下定义、实物展示、解释等。四个选项中只有C项不适宜。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  15. When teachers teach pronunciation to students, which suggestion is useless?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Use hands and arms to conduct choral pronunciation practice.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Move around the classroom when doing choral practice.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Try to use visual aids.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Rely on explanations.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  15.【答案】D。解析:考察语音教学。当老师在教学生发音的时候,不可以依赖于解释。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  16. What can cloze help to train in terms of writing?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Unity of texts.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Indention of texts.缩进nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Compilation of texts.编辑nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Use of cohesive devices.衔接手段nv2帝国网站管理系统

  16.【答案】D。解析:考察写作教学。在写作方面,完形填空能帮助学生掌握cohesive device"衔接手段〞的使用。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  17. What stage can the following grammar activity be used at?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The teacher asked students to arrange the words of sentences into different columns raarked subject, predicate, object, object complement, adverbial and so on.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Presentation.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Practice.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Production.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Preparation.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  17.【答案】B。解析:考察语法教学内容。做句子成分分析常用于语法练习阶段。应选B。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  18. When a student said "Yesterday I goed to see a friend of mine", which of the following ways for correcting errors is not encouraged?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Oh, yes. I see you went to see a friend of yours.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. You goed to see your friend?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. No, not goed. You should say went.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Say it again, please.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  18.【答案】C。解析:考察纠错方式。C项直接指出学生错误,容易打击学生的自信心。A项是重述法,B项是强调暗示法,D项是重复法,都是对学生错误的一种含蓄的纠正。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  19. The teacher gives students 2 minutes to skim a text, and when time is up, he asks students to stop and answer some questions. Here the teacher is playing the role of a (an)__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. assessornv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. prompternv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. participantnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. controllernv2帝国网站管理系统

  19.【答案】D。解析:考察课堂管理中老师的角色。老师是课堂教学的调控者(controller)、促进者(prompter)、参与者(panicipant)、组织者(organizer)、评估者(assessor)、资源提供者(resource.provider)。此处表达的是老师在课堂上的调控才能.应选D。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  20. When students engaged in group work, the teacher gave feedback after each group had stated their opinion and shown their output. This is called__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. instructingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. observingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. monitoringnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. evaluatingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  20.【答案】D。解析:考察评价行为的概念。老师在每组陈述完观点后,给出自己的评价和反应信息,这是评价为(evaluating)。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  请阅读Passage l,完成第21—25小题。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Passage 1nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Crash. Shatter. Boom. Crash. Shatter. Boom. Smattering of silly dialogue. Pretty girl screams:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  "Dad! " Crash. Shatter. Boom. Silly dialogue. "DAD!!! " Crash. Shatter. Boom.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  What? Oh, sorry. We were falling into a trance there.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Which is, dear moviegoer, what may happen to you during Michael Bay's Transformers: Age of Extinction, the fourth Transformers film and lasts 165 minutes, which is precariously close to the three-hour mark that Bay undoubtedly will reach--by our sophisticated calculations, and at the current growth rate, with his sixth installment.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  But let's not get ahead of ourselves. Despite what you've just read, this film will likely be a massive hit because by now, if you're buying a Transformers ticket, you surely know what you're getting into, and you want more, more, more. And Bay is the Master of More.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Or just take it from the l 1-year-old sitting next to me, who reserved any audible judgment--he, too was in a trance, though maybe from sugar intake--until the moment he saw a Transformer become a dinosaur. Overwhelmed by the pairing, he proclaimed, "That's the sickest thing I've ever seen in my life." It was as if peanut butter and jelly had been tasted together for the first time.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  This time, there's a whole new human cast. Most important, Mark Wahlberg has replaced Shia LaBeouf as well, Main Human Guy.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A significant part of the movie also takes place in China--clearly a nod to the franchise's huge market in the country.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  In any case, we begin in Paris, Texas, where Cade Yeager (Wahlberg), a struggling inventor, is desperately seeking a big discovery. He's also a widowed dad, and super-protective (as the movie incessantly reminds us) of his high-school daughter, Tessa (Nicola Peltz, blond and pretty and ineffective, though the one-note script does her no favours).nv2帝国网站管理系统

  One day, Cade buys a rusty old truck. Examining it back home, he soon discovers it's none other than Optimus Prime, the Autobot hero, seriously damaged.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  As Cade works on fixing him up, his assistant, wisecracking surfer-dude Lucas, has the dumb idea of calling the authorities. What he doesn't know is that the government is plotting to destroy all remaining Autobots in favour of a man-made army of Transformers. He's being helped in this endeavour by the shadowy KSI Corporation, run by the nasty-but-complicated Joshua Joyce (Stanley Tucci).nv2帝国网站管理系统

  So now, it's evil humans that pitted against the trustworthy Autobots. So much for gratitude.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  There's also a subplot involving Tessa and her secret boyfriend, Shane (Jack Reynor, underused),whose Irish accent leads Cade to dismissively call him "Lucky Charms"--at least until the two bond in battle.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The obvious question: Is it too much for its own good? Bay is very talented at all things visual,the 3-13 works well and the robots look great. But the final confrontation alone lasts close to an hour. At some point, you may find yourself simply in a daze, unable to absorb any further action into your brain.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  21. What can be inferred from the first paragraph?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. The girl can't understand the movie she was seeing.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. The girl felt scared about the movie she was seeing.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. The movie the girl seeing was very thrilling.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. The girl couldn't find her father.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  22. What does the word "trance" (Para. 2) mean?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Unconsciousness.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Fascination.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Scare.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Confusion.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  23. What did the author mean by saying "... and you want more, more, more. And Bay is the Master of More." (Para. 4)?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. The audiences are hard to satisfy.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Bay is good at producing massive hit.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Only Bay can bring audience massive hit.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Bay knows about the audience's mind.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  24. What is the main idea of the last paragraph?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. The audiences don't like the final confrontation.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. The disadvantages of Transformers 4 are more obvious than advantages.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Putting into too much what the director skilled poses negative effect.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. The director Bay only focuses on the 3-D works.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  25. Which of the following statement is wrong?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. The sixth Transformer may last for 3 hours.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. The government in the movie wants to set up a man-made army of Transformers.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. In the movie, KSI Corporation stands by the government.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Joshua Joyce has reported the news about Autobot hero to the government.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  请阅读Passage 2,完成第26~30小题。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Passage 2nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The British Medical Journal recently featured a strong response to what was judged an inappropriately lenient reaction by a medical school to a student cheating in an examination.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Although we have insufficient reliable data about the extent of this phenomenon, its prevention, or its effective management, much can be concluded and acted upon on the basis of common sense and concepts with face validity.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  There is general agreement that there should be zero tolerance of cheating in a profession based on trust and one on which human lives depend. It is reasonable to assume that cheaters in medical school will be more likely than others to continue to act dishonestly with patients,colleagues, insurers, and government.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The behaviours under question are multifactorial in origin. There are familial, religious, and cultural values that are acquired long before medical school. For example, countries, cultures, and subcultures exist where bribes and dishonest behaviour are almost a norm. There are secondary schools in which neither staff nor students tolerate cheating and others where cheating is rampant;there are homes which imbue young people with high standards of ethical behaviour and others which leave ethical training to the harmful influence of television and the market place.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Medical schools reflect society and cannot be expected to remedy all the ills of a society. The selection process of medical students might be expected to favour candidates with integrity and positive ethical behaviour--if one had a reliable method for detecting such characteristics in advance. Medical schools should be the major focus of attention for imbuing future doctors with integrity and ethical sensitivity. Unfortunately there are troubling, if inconclusive, data that suggest that during medical school the ethical behaviour of medical students does not necessarily improve;indeed, moral development may actually stop or even regress.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The creation of a pervasive institutional culture of integrity is essential. It is critical that the academic and clinical leaders of the institution set a personal example of integrity. Medical schools must make their institutional position and their expectations of students absolutely clear from day one. The development of a school's culture of integrity requires a partnership with the students in which they play an active role in its creation and nurturing. Moreover, the school's examination system and general treatment of students must be perceived as fair. Finally, the treatment of infractions must be firm, fair, transparent, and consistent.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  26. What does the author say about cheating in medical schools?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Extensive research has been done about this phenomenon.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. We have sufficient data to prove that prevention is feasible.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. We are safe to conclude that this phenomenon exists on a grand scale.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Reliable data about the extent, prevention and management of the phenomenon is lacking.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  27. According to the author, it is important to prevent cheating in medical schools because__________.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. the medical profession is based on trustnv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. there is zero tolerance of cheating in medicinenv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. the medical profession depends on the governmentnv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. cheating exists extensively in medical schoolsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  28. What does the author say about the cause(s) of cheating?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Family, culture and society play an active part.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Bad school environment is the leading cause of student cheating.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Parents are always to blame for their children's cheating behaviour.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Cheating exists primarily because students learn bad things from TV.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  29. According to the author, what precautions should medical schools take to prevent students from cheating?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Medical schools should establish a firm moral standard to weed out applicants with low integrity.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Medical schools should make efforts to remedy the ills of a society.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Medical schools should teach future doctors integrity and ethical values.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. There is nothing medical schools can do to improve the ethical behaviour of their students.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  30. The author will probably agree with which of the following statements?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  A. Medical schools should make exams easier for the students to alleviate the fiercenv2帝国网站管理系统

  competition.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  B. Prominent figures in the medical institution should create a set of moral standards to be applied in medical schools.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  C. Medical students should play an active role in the creation and preservation of a culture of integrity.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  D. Those students who cheat in the exams should be instantly expelled from school.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  二、简答题(本大题1小题,20分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  根据题目要求完成以下任务。用中文作答。 11nv2帝国网站管理系统

  31.简述语法教学中演绎法和归纳法的教学过程及其优缺点。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  31.【参考答案】nv2帝国网站管理系统

  采用演绎法教授语法,老师首先直接讲解语法规那么并举例说明,然后让学生进展各种交换练习、句子练习等训练。这种教学方式讲解清楚,易于理解。比拟合适具有强烈学习动机的学习者。但是在这种方式下,学生对老师的依赖性比拟强,学到的语言知识也容易遗忘。演绎法注重形式而非使用,学生处于被动学习的状态。采用归纳法教授语法.老师让学生首先接触含有语法规那么的语境.然后根据上下文的信息归纳出语法规那么。这种方法可以增加学生和语言的接触,有助于激发学生的参与。使学生理解语法所适用的语境、所表达的含义以及所承载的功能,分析归纳总结语言使用规律,深化学生对用法的理解,有助于学生分析才能和注意力的培养。但是使用归纳法教授语法,对学生和老师的要求都很高,学生必须可以主动学习,愿意动脑筋,否那么会对规那么的印象不深.难以稳固。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  三、教学情境分析题(本大题1小题,30分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  根据题目要求完成以下任务,用中文作答。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  32.下面是某老师的课堂教学片段:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T: What did your mum do yesterday, Wang Lin?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S: My mum buyed the dress for me.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T: Oh, that is nice. Your mum bought it for you, did she?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S: Yes.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T: Where did she buy it?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S: She buyed it in town.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T: Oh, she bought it in town for you. Well, it is very nice.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  请根据所给材料答复以下三个问题。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (1)学生在对话中的语言错误是什么?(6分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (1)该学生犯了13语语法错误,用错了动词过去式的形式。即My mum buyed the dress for me.buyed→bought,She buyed it in town.buyed→bought。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (2)该老师采用什么方式来纠正学生的错误?效果如何?(12分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (2)该老师采用了重述法(Recasts)来纠正学生的错误。老师对学生语言表达中的错误进展了含蓄纠正。即先进展局部肯定之后用正确的语言重述学生的表达,不指出错误,而通过不同的语气(如反问)、语调、眼神、动作等,让学生自己意识到自己的错误。此纠错技巧对于纠正学生口语中的语法错误比拟有效。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (3)老师还可以采用哪些方式纠错?请举例说明。(12分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (3)①直接纠错法(Explicit Correction)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  当学生出现语言错误时,老师打断语言训练或理论活动,对其错误予以正面纠正(说出正确的语言形式。并让学生改正)。这种纠错方式常用于旨在让学生掌握正确的语言形式而进展的机械操练或侧重语言准确输出的各种练习中。老师可用以下课堂用语:You should say…/No,you shouldn’t say that…/Read after me./Pay attention to…/Oh,you mean…,We don’t say…in English,we say…等,例如:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:What did you do last night?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:I go to see a movie with my parents.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:Oh.You should say“I went to see a movie with my parents〞.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:Oh.sorry.1 went to see a movie with my parents.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  ②强调纠错法(Pinpointing)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  老师重复学生的话.有意重读并拖长出错局部的发音或用升调以表示特别强调。这种方法常用于学生的自我纠错。这样既能纠正学生的口语错误,保证学生顺利进展口头表达,又能顾及学生的自尊心,促进他们参与口语活动的积极性。例如:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:Where did you go on vacation this summer?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:I go to Hong Kong for my vacation.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:You go to Hong Kong?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:Oh.1 went to Hong Kong for my vacation.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  ③重复纠错法(Repetition)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  老师发现学生的语言错误后,可以要求学生重新答复,并使用“Once more./Pardon?/Repeat please."等对学生加以引导。例如:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:Xiao Liu is watch TV.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:He is watch TV?Pardon?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  S:Xiao Liu is watching TV.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  T:Right! Go on please.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  老师在纠正学生的口语错误时,不应仅限于一种纠错方法。在选择纠错的方式上,应综合考虑教学效果,学习者的语言程度、性格特点以及情感因素,做到多种纠错方法灵敏运用。除以上几种方法外,还有追问法、等待法、反应法等多种纠错法。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  总之.在英语课堂上老师应对学生口语错误的严重程度以及产生错误的原因认真进展分析,充分把握好纠错的时机,采取灵敏多样的纠错策略,帮助学生克制因出现错误而造成的语言障碍,开展自我纠错才能,进步口语程度。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  四、教学设计题(本大题1小题,40分)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  根据提供的信息和语言素材设计教学方案,用英文作答。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  33.设计任务:请阅读下面学生信息和语言素材.设计一个25分钟的阅读训练活动。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  教案没有固定格式.但须包含以下要点:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  teaching objectivesnv2帝国网站管理系统

  teaching contentsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  key and difficult pointsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  major steps and time allocationnv2帝国网站管理系统

  activities and justificationsnv2帝国网站管理系统

  教学时间:25分钟nv2帝国网站管理系统

  学生概况:某城镇普通中学高中一年级学生,班级人数40人。多数学生已经到达?普通高中英语课程标准(实验)?五级程度。学生课堂参与积极性一般。nv2帝国网站管理系统

  语言素材:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The Road to Modern Englishnv2帝国网站管理系统

  At the end of the 16th century, above five to seven million people spoke English. Nearly all of them lived in England. Later in the next century, people from England made voyages to conquer other parts of the world and because of that, English began to be spoken in many other countries.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Today, more people speak English as their first, second or a foreign language than ever before.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Native English speakers can understand each other even if they don't speak the same kind of English. Look at this example:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  British Betty: Would you like to see my flat?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  American Amy: Yes, I'd like to come up to your apartment.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  So why has English changed over time? Actually all languages change and develop when cultures meet and communicate with each other. At first, the English language spoken in England between about AD 450 and 1150 was very different from the English spoken today. It was based more on German than the English we speak at present. Then gradually between about AD 800 and1150, English became less like German because those who ruled England spoke first Danish and later French. These new settlers enriched the English language and especially its vocabulary. So by the 1600s Shakespeare was able to make use of a wider vocabulary than ever before. In 1620 some British settlers moved to America. Later in the 18th century some British people were taken to Australia too. English began to speak in both countries.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Finally by the 19th century the language was settled. At that time two big changes in English spelling happened: first Samuel Johnson wrote his dictionary and later Noah Webster wrote The American Dictionary of English language. The latter gave a separate identity to American English spelling.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  English now is also 'spoken as a foreign or second language in South Asia. For example, India has a very large number of fluent English speakers because Britain ruled India from 1765 to 1947.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  During that time English became the language for government and education. English is also spoken in Singapore and Malaysia and countries in Africa such as South Africa. Today the number of people learning English in China is increasing rapidly. In fact, China may have the largest number of English learners. Will Chinese English develop its own identity? Only time will tell.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  33.【参考设计】nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Class Type: Reading classnv2帝国网站管理系统

  Teaching Contents: The Road to Modern Englishnv2帝国网站管理系统

  Teaching Objectives:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (1) Knowledge objectivenv2帝国网站管理系统

  Students can learn the development of English and the reasons that English has changed over time.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (2) Ability objectivenv2帝国网站管理系统

  Students can master predict the content of the text according to the tide and improve their reading abilities through the process of skimming and scanning.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (3) Emotional objectivenv2帝国网站管理系统

  Students can have a deeper impression of the popularity of English, realize the importance of learning English and have a higher motivation to learn it.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Teaching Key and Difficult Points:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  How to make students predict before reading, get the general idea and the specific information while reading.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Major Steps:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Step 1 Pre-reading (6 minutes)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity 1 Guessing gamenv2帝国网站管理系统

  The teacher asks students to guess the meanings of the sentences which are written in old English.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  As fair art thou, my bonnie lass,nv2帝国网站管理系统

  So deep in luve am I;nv2帝国网站管理系统

  And I will luve thee still, my dear,nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Till a' the seas gang dry.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Then the teacher explains the background knowledge of the sentences.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (Justification: The guessing game can arouse students' interest in the topic and activate the class attnosphere.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Students will realize that the old English is different from modern English when talking about the meaning of these sentences written in old English, which will get them mentally prepared for the reading comprehension.)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity 2 Predictionnv2帝国网站管理系统

  Ask students to make a prediction according to the title of the text.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (Justification: Students' predictions will get their mind closer to the theme of the text to be read and make their reading more intriguing and purposeful.)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Step 2 While-reading (12 minutes)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity I Skimmingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  The teacher asks students to read the text, check if they have made the right predictions and try to match the general idea of each paragraph.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Choose one or two groups to show their understanding, give comments and make a summary:nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Paragraph 1Many people all over the world speak English.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Paragraph 2Why has English changed over time?nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Paragraph 3English is now spoken in South Asia.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Paragraph 4Native speakers can understand each other even if they don' t speak the same kind of English.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Paragraph 5Finally by the 19th centurythe language was settled.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Then the teacher checks the answers.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (Justification: This step will help students confirm or reject their predictions and get the main idea of the text.)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity 2 Filling in the blanksnv2帝国网站管理系统

  nv2帝国网站管理系统

 
  The teacher asks students listen to the recording of the text, underline the phrases that have something to do with the time and then fill in the form.

 nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Then the teacher checks the answers.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (Justification: In the process of filling the form, students' reading skill of scanning for the detailed information will be improved, and it will help student understand the text logically.)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Step 3 Post-reading (7 minutes)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity 1 Retellingnv2帝国网站管理系统

  T: Suppose you are an English teacher, and you have to give a brief introduction of the development of modern English to your students.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Then the teacher asks one of them to show his/her retelling.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  Activity 2 Group discussionnv2帝国网站管理系统

  The teacher lets students discuss the question why has English changed over time in groups and asks some of them to share their opinions in class.(The answers may vary. But it doesn't matter what their answers may be. The most important thing is to encourage them to express their own thoughts.)nv2帝国网站管理系统

  The teacher then makes a summary and emphasizes the importance of learning English.nv2帝国网站管理系统

  (Justification: Retelling will make students have a better understanding of the text, and the group discussion will encourage them to express their opinions freely.)nv2帝国网站管理系统